FEF Supporters

 

 

The Florida Engineering Foundation has opportunities for support and contributions through both individual and corporate memberships.

 

 

 

The following members have supported both our programs and increasing our endowments through their contributions during the past year:

Chairman’s Circle (Annual contribution $1,000 and above):

·         Jeff Arey, PE, F.FES, F.NSPE
·         John Atz, PE
·         John Davis, PE, F.FES
·         Wayne Echelberger, Jr. ,PhD, PE, BCEE
·         Dick Gassett, PE, F.FES
·         Don Goddeau, PE, F.FES, F.NSPE
·         John Hall, PE, F.FES, F.NSPE
·         Judith, PE, F.FES & Myron Hayden, PhD, PE, F.FES
·         Bob Higgins, PE, F.FES
·         Jim Horton, PE, F.FES
·         Chip Hoover, PE
·         Robert Kersten, PhD, PE, F.FES, D.WRE, M.ASCE, F.NSPE
·         George Knecht, PE, F.FES, F.NSPE
·         Ray Miller, PE, F.FES
·         Dale Zimmerman, PE, F.FES

 

Leadership Circle, Benefactor, and Century Club (Annual contribution $100 to $1,000):

·         Douglas R. Barkley, M.S., P.E.
·         Oscar R. Bello, PE
·         Andrew M. Cummings, PE
·         Kimberlee B. DeBosier, PE, F.NSPE, F.ACEC
·         Donald W. Ditzenberger, PE
·         Charles L. Geer, PE, F.ACEC
·         Terrance N. Glunt, PE
·         Julius W. Hunter, PE
·         Lawrence A. Jacobson
·         Scott Johnson, PE
·         Charlotte Anne Maddox, PE, D.WRE, F.NSPE
·         Robert H. Miller, PE, F.ACEC
·         Mark S. Pafford
·         Richard Roberts
·         Rodrigo O. Rodriguez, PE
·         Danielle Pitt Slaterpryce, PE
·         Gerald M. Ward, PE
·         Dale Wm Zimmerman, PE

 

Corporate Memberships:

·         Florida Institute of Consulting Engineers ($5,000 donation)
·         Florida Engineering Society (In-Kind Services donation)
·         Bayside Engineering, Inc.
·         Environmental & Geotechnical Specialists, Inc. (EGS)
·         Florida Engineering Society Broward Chapter

 

General Members:

Vinu J. Abraham, PE, Richard G. Acree, PE, William R. Adams, III, PE, Andrew W. Adams, PE, Ramon Q. Alfonso, PE, Mary C. Alford, PE, Kumar Achyut Allady, PE, Robert L. Allman, PE, Dominick J. Amico, Jr., PE, Jeffrey M. Arey, PE, F.NSPE, Jeffrey Lee Arnold, PE, Antonio Assenza, AS, John C. Atz, PE, Frederick T. Barber, III, PE, Steven C. Bassett, PE, LEED AP, F.NSPE, T. Gardner Bayless, III, PE, Donald A. Beers, PE, Thomas A. Biggs, PE, Steven E. Black, PE, Karen D. Brandon, PE, Mandee E. Brandt, PE, Michael K. Broussard, PE, Daniel W. Brundage, PE, Robert J. Bull, AS, Thomas J. Campbell, PE, Charles H. Carlan, PE, F.ACEC, James A. Carr, PE, Jay W. Casper, PE, Jordan Caviggia, PE, Daniel P. Clark, PE, Reuben E. Clarson, PE, John H. Classe, Jr., PE, William H. Cook, PE, Robert G. Cooper, PE, James D. Copley, PE, Bruce Coward, PE, Ernest A. Cox, III, PE, Stephen M. Crawford, PE, Enrique A. Crooks, PE, John D. Cross, PE, Kshipra P. Dave, AS, Jeffrey L. Davidson, PE, D. Edward Davis, PE, Harold L. Dell, PE, Russell C. Devick, PE, F.NSPE, Andres G. Diaz, EI, Fermin A. Diaz, PE, F.ACEC, Stephen W. Dickison, PE, Ronnie M. Dixon, PE, Gary L. Donn, PE, John V. Dougherty, PE, Rhon Ernest-Jones, PE, Angelina Gou Fairchild, PE, Nancy Faller Brown, PE, Max Feldman, PE, Linda Figg, Glenn E. Forrest, PE, Sommer N. Foster, EI, William K. Francis, PE, Martin G. Gabriel, PE, Alan J. Garri, PE, Michael J. Germuska, PE, Gordon L. Gillette, PE, Dana Ingram Gillette, PE, PSM, Shelley B. Gisclar, PE, Carlos Gittens, PE, Charles H. Glaus, PE, Steven M. Goldstein, PE, Adolfo A. Gonzalez, PE, Aniruddha S. Gotmare, PE, Leslie L. Grant, PE, Richard Walter Haffner, PE, Peter C. Hallock, PE, Charles S. Hanskat, PE, Michael W. Harper, PE, James B. Harper, PE, Richard Don Harrell, PE, K. Ryan Harvey, PE, Billy L. Hattaway, PE, Stephan Heimburg, PE, T.R. Hernacki, III, PE, Albert A. Hernandez, PE, Tony Hernandez-Castanos, PE, Victor H. Herrera, PE, Frank Hickson, PE, Frank Hickson, PE,  Kevin L. Higginson, PE, Michael W. Hoffman, PE, William M. Hood, Jr., PE, Steven P. Howarth, PE, Fraser S. Howe, Jr., PE, David W. Hutcheson, PE, Jerry W. Ingram, PE, Keith B. Jackson, PE, Keith B. Jackson, PE, Roger L. Jeffery, PE, Derrick Jenkins, PE, John C. Jennings, III, EI, Stephen F. Jensen, PE, William S. Jordan, PE, Herbert F. Kahlert, PE, Stanley J. Keely, PE, David A. Kemper, PE, David A. Keough, PE, Kenneth R. Kerr, PE, Badwi Khouri, PE, Gary Alan Klevens, PE, Gary L. Kuhns, PE, James J. Kunard, PE, Sharon A. Lappin, PE, Paul B. Lawrence, PE, Irvin B. Lee, PE, Philip J. LeGrand, AS, Gregory Lehr, PE, Jennifer C. Lewis, PE, Lennart Erick Lindahl, Jr., PE, Lennart J. Lindahl, PE, Paul R. Little, PE, Kenneth H. Loefgren, PE, Harry C. Lorick, PE, Andrew Lovenstein, PE, Jeffery S. Lowe, PE, Thomas J. Lundeen, PE, Jeff D. Malpass, PE, Philip R. Mank, PE, Julieta Rivero Manso, EI, Gerard F. Maron, PE, Bonnie McLeod, PE, Mark Mechling, PE, LEED AP, Damon Meiers, PE, Douglas H. Merkle, PE, David A. Merrill, PE, M. D. Metzer, PE, R. Martin Millar, PE, Michael L. Miller, PE, David W. Mock, PE, Peter M. Moore, PE, Richard D. Moore, PE, BCEE, Daniel L. Morris, PE, Glena S. Morris, PE, Christopher E. Morse, PE, Thomas K. Mueller, PE, Dilip K. Mundkur, PE, Kenneth R. Muzyk, Jr., PE, Yassi M. Myers, PE, Thomas V. Neyer, PE, William N. Nickas, PE, Joakim B. Nordqvist, PE, Elius   Nortelus, PE, Samuel Palermo, II, PE, Robert J. Paulsen, PE, Carlos A. Penin, PE, Carlos H. Perez, PE, Thomas C. Perry, Jr., PE, Gregory J. Peschong, PE, Gerald Pionessa, Jr., PE, Michael T. Poff, PE, Donald J. Polmann, PhD, PE, Roger Polston, PE, Stephen L. Precourt, PE, Edward J. Racila, PE, F.NSPE, Lake G. Ray, PE, Henn Rebane, PE, F.NSPE, David A. Reid, PE, Lillian M. Reyes, PE, Christopher C. Roberts, PE, Donald Robertson, PE, Oliver Rodrigues, PE, Denis J. Roza, PE, Robert Russell, PE, Alfredo J. Sainz, PE, Amy D. Scales, PE, Gregory S Seidel, PE, Paul R. Semmes, PE, Steven C. Shealey, PE, Darlene J. Shuman, PE, Jeffrey J. Siewert, PE, Michael J. Simmons, PE, Ersela Sino, EI, Richard A. Slider, PE, Amanda Smith, EI, Larry M. Smith, PE, Michael W. Springstead, PE, PSM, Yadly J. St. Fort, AS, Daniel C. Stanfill, PE, Alphonse Stewart, PE, Douglas E. Stoker, PE, R. Tyler Strickland, PE, Clay M. Tappan, PE, BCEE, Richard J.A. Temple, PE, Gary Tenn, PE, Thomas J. Tepper, PE, Robert A. Trompke, PE, Frank C. Tucker, III, PE, Leslie Turner, PE, BCEE, Todd Turrell, PE, Frank Joseph Ullo, PE, Ana Veiga-Milton, EI, David L. Vekasi, PE, Larry W. Walter, PE, Jerry Washington, Jr., PE, John M. Weavil, PE, Gregory T. Welsh, PE, Brenda Westhorp, PE, Edward W. White, Jr, PE, Ryan White, PE, June Willcott, PE, W. Ronald Williams, PE, Michael S. Wilson, PE, Richard Chase Wohlfarth, PE, Paul B. Wood, PE, F.NSPE, Gail L. Washington Woods, PE, Michael B. Woodward, PE, Gerald Zadikoff, PE, Todd N. Zimmerman, PE, Sarah V. Zimmermann, PE